I See London, I See France by Sarah Mlynowski
This is my most anticipated release this month and I can't wait to pick it up! It just sounds so perfect for summer. It has romance, a bit of drama, friendship and lots of travelling!
My Lady Jane by Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton and Jodi Meadows
This is definitely one that I will recommend everyone to read. It's bright and hilarious and just overall a fantastic book to dive into. If you're into historical fantasy with an emphasis on fantasy and humor that will make you laugh nonstop, read this one!
Alex, Approximately by Jenn Bennett
I personally haven't read this one yet but it was the first cover I thought of that seemed perfect for this one. It's yellow and it definitely has a summer feel to it. I'd love to read this one someday. I hear great things!
The Moon and More by Sarah Dessen
You will never go wrong with a Sarah Dessen book if you need a nice summer contemporary fix. They are incredible books and this one in particular was a perfect summer read.
A Thousand Pieces of You by Claudia Gray
This book was so fun to read and there was always something happening that kept you glued to the story. I couldn't turn the pages fast enough!
King's Cage by Victoria Aveyard
The end of this book was so heartbreaking and I can't believe I have to wait so long to get my hands on the fourth book! My heart won't be mended until then.
Ugly Love by Colleen Hoover
Colleen Hoover's books always find a way to make me cry and when I read this book a few weekends ago, I was surprised to have found myself keeping it together so easily. It wasn't until the very end where I shed so many happy tears. I loved this book.
Second Chance Summer by Morgan Matson
This is such a beautiful cover and I thought it fit perfectly with this question.
Miss You by Kate Eberlen
I saw this book at my local chapters and fell in love with the cover and the blurb. I bought this book with no hesitation and it's one I really look forward to reading. The overall idea kind of reminds me of One Day by David Nicholls and Where Rainbows End by Cecelia Ahern where there could be a great romance but they always somehow miss each other.